K.A.RICH
 
Connectivity Solutions
Control& Monitoring - Communication - Data Acquisition
 
about us  |  my account
IES-2042FX-SS-SC
Download datasheet
Overview
Ethernet Switch ชนิด Managed และ มีคุณสมบัติ Redundant Ring , สนับสนุน O-Ring ( Recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection) , มีช่องสัญญาณ แบบ 10/100Base-TX จำนวน 4 port และ ช่องสัญญาณ 100Base-FX ( Single-mode ) จำนวน 2 port
Features
  4 port of 10/100Base-TX Ports in RJ-45 Auto MDI/MDIX & 2 port of 100Base-FX Singlemode Ports
  Supports O-Ring (recovery time < 10ms over 250 units of connection), RSTP/STP (IEEE 802.1w/D) for Ethernet Redundancy
  SNMP v1 support for secured network management
  Configurable by Web-based and Windows utility (Open-Vision)
  Event notification through Syslog, Email, and SNMP trap , Relay Output
  Rigid IP-30 housing design
  Operating temperature range -40?C to 70?C
Ordering Code Description
IES-2042FX-SS-SC Industrial 6-port Lite-Managed Ethernet Switch with 4x10/100TX & 2x100FX ( Single-mode )
สงวนลิขสิทธิ์ข้อความในภาษาไทยทั้งหมด copyright © 2020